La Fortuna Taksim Hotel

No:51, Feridiye Cd, Taksim, Istanbul, Turkey - Near Istiklal Street
7.4/10 · 106 reviews

Situated a 5-minute walk from Taksim metro station, the comfortable 5-star La Fortuna Taksim Hotel Istanbul features a sun deck and a sunbathing terrace. This hotel entices guests with parking, available nearby.

Location

Maritime Naval Museum is 1.6 miles from the hotel and Historic Areas of Istanbul is 2.1 miles away. The great Hagia Sophia Museum is also located within a 10-minute drive of the accommodation. Also, Taksim Gezi Park is situated 0.3 miles away. The nearby cultural attractions include Askeri Muze ve Kultur Sitesi KomutanlIgI Museum, which is not far from the La Fortuna Taksim. Havatas to Sabiha airport bus stop is located nearby, 5 minutes by foot from this Istanbul hotel.

Rooms

The property offers rooms with a sitting area featuring air conditioning, along with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. They are appointed with a writing table, and also feature a mini-fridge-bar, tea and coffee-making facilities. The private bathrooms, complete with a separate toilet and a shower, along with a hairdryer and bath sheets, are also provided.

Food & Drinks

La Fortuna Taksim Hotel is in proximity to 360 Istanbul and serves delectable meals.

Why choose La Fortuna Taksim Hotel Istanbul

Select room
  • Proximity to Taksim Square

  • Complimentary Wi-Fi access

  • 24-hour front desk service

  • Fully air-conditioned rooms

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Parking

  • 24-hour services

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour services
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/19

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking
  • Valet parking

Shuttle

  • Paid airport shuttle

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Locker room
  • Currency exchange
  • Pet amenities available
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Shops/Commercial services

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

Business facilities

  • Fax/Photocopying

For kids

  • Cots

Recreation

  • Sun terrace
  • Leisure/ TV room

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bedroom

  • Electric blankets

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Design

  • Parquet floor

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Lift
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 12:00
License number880121
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cribs provided in a room.

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 57 per night
Check-in 22 Oct 2026
Check-out 23 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favorite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.

Photos of La Fortuna Taksim Hotel Istanbul

Location of La Fortuna Taksim Hotel Istanbul

No:51, Feridiye Cd, Taksim, Istanbul, Turkey

 -  Near Istiklal Street
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of La Fortuna Taksim Hotel Istanbul

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    7.4 /10
    Good 106 reviews
    Filter Reviews
    Based on ratings from trusted providers
    Traveler Type
      Languages
        Review scores
          Solo Couple Family Extended group Leisure Business Wonderful: 9+ Good: 7-9 Fair: 5-7 Poor: 3-5 Very poor: 1-3
          ...

          Write a review

          When did you travel?

          Your rating point

          Very bad
          Excellent

          Your details

          Where are you from?
          Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

          Review has not been sent.

          Please try again.

          Popular hotels in Istanbul

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Popular hotels all over the world

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Currency
          • USD U.S. dollar
          • EUR Euro
          • GBP Pound sterling
          • AUD Australian dollar
          • CAD Canadian dollar
          • BRL Brazilian real
          • CNY Chinese yuan
          • CZK Czech koruna
          • DKK Danish krone
          • HKD Hong Kong dollar
          • ILS Israeli new sheqel
          • JPY Japanese yen
          • MYR Malaysian ringgit
          • NZD New Zealand dollar
          • NOK Norwegian krone
          • PLN Polish zloty
          • RON Romanian leu
          • RUB Russian ruble
          • SAR Saudi riyal
          • SGD Singapore dollar
          • ZAR South African rand
          • KRW South Korean won
          • SEK Swedish krona
          • CHF Swiss franc
          • TRY Turkish lira
          • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
          • THB Thai baht
          • ARS Argentina, Peso
          Select language
          100% Verified Reviews
          Enter dates to see availability
          From USD 57 per night
          Check-in 22 Oct 2026
          Check-out 23 Oct 2026
          Guests 2 guests

          Adults:

          2

          Children:

          0
          All rates verified
          How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
          Check-in & out
          22 Oct 2026
          —
          23 Oct 2026
          Guests
          2 guests
          We're here to help
          Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
          Your details:
          Subject:
          Message:
          Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
          Your message was not delivered
          Important information
          La Fortuna Taksim Hotel
          Check-in:
          from 14:00 until 23:59
          Check-out:
          until 12:00
          License number880121
          • Children and extra beds
          • There are no cribs provided in a room.